| |
 |
Sapindus trifoliatus is a herb from the genus
Sapindus and belongs to the Sapindaceae
family. It is commonly known as soapberry and
soapnut as the crushed seeds are widely used
to make soaps and shampoos.
Soap nuts are also used as herb in Ayurveda.
Soapnuts are known as excellent hair tonic and
thus are popular ingredient in Ayurveda
shampoos and cleansers.
|
|
They are also used in Ayurvedic medicine
for curing eczema, psoriasis, and for
removing freckles. Soap nuts are
traditionally used for removing lice from
the scalp as they have gentle insecticidal
properties. |
| |
|
| |
100% Natural Herbal Sapindus Trifoliatus
|
| |
|
Packs |
Price |
Order Now |
|
200 gm |
49
$ |
Buy Now |
|
400 gm |
74 $ |
Buy Now |
|
800 gm |
115 $ |
Buy Now |
|
No extra cost ! Free shipping and
home delivery all over the
world ! |
|
|
|
|